Cypress essential oil

Cypress  (Cupresseus Semper virens)
Cypress essential oil is colorless and faintly yellowish. He is recognized by its smell of wood that gives off an amber scent.

Properties of the essential oil of cypress:

1) Hemostatic, healing vasoconstrictor.
2) respiratory antispasmodic.
3) Antirheumatic.
4) antisudorífico.

Internal Use cypress oil
: 3 to 6 drops 2 or 3 times a day in a spoonful of honey, hot soy milk, tea or sugar. Preferably after meals.

Indications:
Hemorrhoids, varicose veins, venous circulation. Whooping cough, flu, bronchitis and asthma. Rheumatism

External use the essential oil of cypress
: hemorrhoids, varicose veins.

Antihemorroides: Essential oil over olive oil (30 drops in a tablespoon of oil).
Varicose veins: more essential oil or avocado oil, wheat germ (same concentration as in the above)

In bathrooms or applications: skin and excessive sweating armpits.

Cosmetic use: hair tonic. It stimulates their growth and stops hair loss.

*Automatic Translation